Yakutia International Science Games Schedule
Yakutsk, July 8 to 15, 2018
Events Venues 3 July 4 July 5 July 6 July 7 July 8 July 9 July 10 July 11 July 12 July 13 July 14 July 15 July
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Пятница Saturday Sunday
Arrival, departure «Yakutsk» Airport  On schedule  On schedule        On schedule              On schedule
Accreditation Triumph Sport Center (additional building)           9:00 am-9:00 pm              
Acquaintances  Yunost Stadium           7:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.              
Opening Ceremony Triumph Sport Center              8:00 p.m.            
Closing Ceremony Yunost Stadium                       8:00 p.m.  
Award Friendship Square                 7:00 p.m. (1) 7:00 p.m. (2) 7:00 p.m. (2) 7:00 p.m. (3)  
Plenary meeting             10:00 a.m.              
Competitive Events
International Tuymaada Olympiads in Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and Informatics. KFEN, on 4,5,6 floors, rooms             Excursion program  1st round                    9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. (KFEN) 2nd round                    9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. (KFEN) The appeal                 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. (KFEN) Preparation of medals                 9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. (KFEN) Excursion program   
            Enrollment/  Seminar              2:00 p.m.-4:30 p.m. (KFEN) Excursion program  Excursion program  The appeal                 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (KFEN) Excursion program     
            Opening Ceremony       8:00 p.m.       (Triumph) Evaluation                    2:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.  (KFEN) Evaluation                    2:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.  (KFEN) Results                   7:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.  (KFEN) Award              7:00 p.m.                  (Friendship Square) Closing Ceremone      8:00 p.m.       (Yunost Stadium)  
                Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m.      
                             
Yakutsk International Science Fair KFEN, 263, 228, 324, 326, 328, 330, 461, 730-734 rooms / Triumph Sport Center, 2nd floor             Excursion program  Breakout sessions,   reports           10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.     (KFEN) Poster session for experts               9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.     (Triumph) Poster session for visitors               9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.     (Triumph) Excursion program  Excursion program   
            Excursion program  Breakout sessions,   reports              2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.     (KFEN) Poster session for experts               1:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.     (Triumph) Master classes  3:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.        (Triumph) Excursion program     
                Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Award              7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m.    
                             
Games of Robots KFEN, 263, 239, 241, 324, 326, 328, 330 rooms/ Atrium             Excursion program  Excursion program  Excursion program  Preparatory work      09:00 a.m.-2:30 a.m.    (KFEN) Preparatory work      09:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.    (KFEN) Preparatory work      09:00 a.m.-9:30 a.m.    (KFEN)  
  Competition     10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.  (KFEN) Competition     10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.  (KFEN)  
            Excursion program  Excursion program  Excursion program  Preparatory work      2:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (KFEN) Competition       2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.  (KFEN)    
                Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Award              7:00 p.m.  
   
                             
3D-Modeling KFEN, gym             Competition     10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.  (KFEN, gym) Competition     10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.  (KFEN, gym) Competition     10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.  (KFEN, gym) Excursion program  Excursion program  Excursion program   
            Competition       2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.  (KFEN, gym) Competition       2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.  (KFEN, gym) Competition       2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.  (KFEN, gym) Excursion program  Excursion program     
                Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Award              7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m.    
                       
IT-Hackathon KFEN, rooms/ gym             Excursion program  Excursion program  Briefing session          9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.    (KFEN) Practical work         9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.    (KFEN, gym) Practical work         9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.    (KFEN, gym) Practical work         9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.    (KFEN, gym)  
            Excursion program  Excursion program  Briefing session 2:00 pm-6:00 pm   (KFEN) Briefing session 2:00 pm-6:00 pm   (KFEN) Briefing session 2:00 pm-6:00 pm   (KFEN) Briefing session 2:00 pm-6:00 pm   (KFEN)  
                Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Award              5:00 p.m.  
     
Non-competitive Events
International Research School (“IRS”) of STEM-projects Small Academy of Sciences/ Yakutia Oktem Lyceum, Chapaevo Arrival of tutors and orginizers Arrival Opening,    presentations of tutors            10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Research   9:00 am-5:00 pm    Lecture               10:00 am-11:30 am Research   9:30 am-6:00 pm    Research           9:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.    Science master classes          9:30 am-12:00 pm   Research         10:00 am-1:00 pm   Project Presentation      10:00 am-1:00 pm     Excursion program  Excursion program   
Pedagigical training for tutors             1:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. Enrollment Forming of groups. Acquaintances with group members.    12:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m. Football/ Vollleyball tournaments 5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. Research          11:30 am-6:00 pm Research          2:00 pm-6:00 pm    Research        12:00 pm-6:00 pm  Preparation of Presentations     2:00 pm-6:00 pm  Project Presentation      1:00 pm-5:00 pm      Departure to the river port                      6:00 pm               Excursion program     
Communication skills training          4:00 pm-7:00 pm Master class in Yakut traditional games and dancing          8:00 pm-9:30 pm "The end of the Day" 8:00 pm Consultations for tutors              9:00 pm National Culture Evening               8:00 pm-10:30 pm  "The end of the Day" "The end of the Day"        8:00 pm                 Master-class in  cards.           Consultations for tutors                 9:30 pm      "The end of the Day"                8:00 pm                Songs Evening for trainers      (Oktem Park)    9:30 pm "The end of the Day"                8:00 pm Excursion program            8:00 pm             Certificate giving    10:00 pm Group  Final discussions       4:30 pm-6:00 pm.            Farewell party    8:30 pm    
                             
MILSET Expo-Sciences Vostok (“MILSET ESV 2018”) - an international exhibition of students’ research works in science and technology Triumph Sport Center , arena / ULK, rooms, Academic Council Hall              Geocaching    10:00 am-1:00 pm Excursion Program/ Exchanges of Experience Conference for heads; master class in Science Communication   Skill Poster exhibition 10:00 am-1:00 pm (Triumph) Poster exhibition 10:00 am-1:00 pm (Triumph) Excursion program  Conference YCC 10:00 am-1:00 pm (ULK, rooms)  
 General Assembly        11:30 am-1:00 pm (ULK,  Academic Council Hall)    
          Teambuilding for participants and meeting for  heads of delegation    2:00 зь-6:00 pm (RLI)     Poster exhibition 2:00 pm-6:00 pm (Triumph) Poster exhibition 2:00 pm-6:00 pm (Triumph) Excursion program  Exhibition Closing, Award              4:00 pm-6:00 pm  
                Master class in Yakut traditional games and dancing   National Culture Evening           7:00 pm (Triumph)  Gala dinner for heads of delegation 6:00 pm    
                             
 International Student Science Conference «Young Citizens Conferences on Global Challenges» Republican Lyceum Boarding School (RLI), School Hall             Excursion program  Excursion program  Excursion program  10:00 am-1:00 pm 10:00 am-1:00 pm Excursion program   
            Excursion program  Excursion program  Excursion program  2:00 am-6:00 pm 2:00 am-6:00 pm    
                Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m.    
                             
“YISG Media Village” multimedia school. Republican Lyceum Boarding School (RLI), gym   Accompaniment
    9:00 am-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-1:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-1:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-1:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-1:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-1:00 pm
Accompaniment
    9:00 am-1:00 pm
 
            Accompaniment
    2:00 pm-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    2:00 pm-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    2:00 pm-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    2:00 pm-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    2:00 pm-6:00 pm
Accompaniment
    2:00 pm-4:00 pm
 
                Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Cultural evening          7:00 p.m. Award              5:00 p.m.  
   
Public Events
Yakutsk Gifted Education Conference - International pedagogical symposium.                                                                          Public Lectures and Master-Classes of prominent scientists and cultural leaders. Sakha P. Oyunskiy Academic Theatre             Plenary meeting    9:00 am-1:00 pm  (Sakha Theatre) Plenary meeting    9:00 am-1:00 pm  (Sakha Theatre) Round Table, Seminars         9:00 am-1:00 pm    (ULK, rooms) Round Table, Seminars         9:00 am-1:00 pm    (ULK, rooms) Круглые столы, семинары        09:00-13:00    (УЛК, аудитории, зал ученого совета) Круглые столы, семинары        09:00-13:00    (УЛК, аудитории, зал ученого совета)  
            Plenary meeting    1:00 pm-6:00 pm  (Sakha Theatre) Plenary meeting    1:00 pm-6:00 pm  (Sakha Theatre) Round Table, Seminars         2:00 pm-6:00 pm    (ULK, rooms, Academic Council Hall) Round Table, Seminars         2:00 pm-6:00 pm    (ULK, rooms) Round Table, Seminars         2:00 pm-6:00 pm    (ULK, rooms, Academic Council Hall) Round Table, Seminars         2:00 pm-6:00 pm    (ULK, rooms, Academic Council Hall)  
                             
                             
“Future Diplomat” Game – exhibition. ULK, Academic Council Hall, 118, 120 rooms             Preparation for Game, Guidance for Participants       9:00 am-1:00 pm  (ULK, Academic Council Hal, 118, 120 rooms) Main activities/  Resolution discussions  9:00 am-1:00 pm  (ULK, Academic Council Hal, 118, 120 rooms) Excursion program  Main activities/  Resolution discussions  9:00 am-1:00 pm  (ULK, Academic Council Hal, 118, 120 rooms) Excursion program  Excursion program   
            Excursion program  Main activities/  Resolution discussions  2:00 pm-5:30 pm  (ULK, Academic Council Hal, 118, 120 rooms) Main activities/  Resolution discussions  2:00 pm-6:00 pm  (ULK, Academic Council Hal, 118, 120 rooms)    
                    Award              7:00 p.m.